Fjords

7696309544 - Study Visa - Immigration - Business Visa - Sponsorship Visa - Spouse Visa - Family Visa - Tourist Visa - U.S.A,Canada,London,Europe,NewZealand,Australia, Singapore,Malaysia,Dubai,South America,China,Korea,Japan - +919888012118-9646012118. Learn french for Canada Immigration - P.R, Learn German- Dutch for Study Visa-Spouse Visa, Learn Spanish for South America,Learn Japanese for Japan, Learn Korean for Korea, Learn Chinese for business,Learn Italian for Italy

CALL +919888012118-9646012118 ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ด๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ด๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ด๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ด๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ด๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฝ

Search Location

Study in Columbia



Universities in Colombia

  • 1.Bogotรก
  • 2.Cali
  • 3.Cartagena
  • 4.Chia
  • 5.Medellin
  • 6.Salamina
  • 7.Santa 8.Marta


Higher Education in Colombia
Colombia does not have colleges, only universities and other educational institutes that offer professional, technical or technological diplomas to prepare students for a given profession. Undergraduate programs last for up to five years for most programs. Technical and technological institutions offer only undergraduate degrees, while universities offer both undergraduate and graduate programs, including doctorate degrees. In addition, university or technological institutes offer undergraduate degrees and master’s programs.

Why Study in Colombia?Colombia provides a multi-ethnic, multi-cultural, high quality academic environment for international students. Colombia is also a great place to learn or perfect Spanish skills for non-native speakers, as the Spanish spoken in the country is standardized, very clear and easy for foreigners to understand. Since Spanish is the second most widely spoken language for international communications, those proficient in the language will be highly sought after by international corporations. Its location also makes it a good jumping off point for those who want to travel to North America, Central America, South America and even Caribbean countries.

Universities in Colombia
Colombia has 20 accredited universities, and both public and private institutes of higher education exist. Master’s degrees are offered in a wide range of academic disciplines, including engineering, marketing, finance and public health, just to name a few. Nearly all programs are taught in Spanish.

Tuition and Program Duration

Average tuition at Colombian universities is about $US 6,000 per year and can be as high as $US 14,000 per year. Most master’s degree programs take two years to complete, but some can be completed in as little as one year.

Academic Year
Most institutions and programs use the semester system. There are two calendars, “A” and “B,” although A is the predominant calendar. The first semester for the A calendar begins in February and ends in June and the second semester begins in July and ends in November. The first semester of the B calendar runs from September through December and the second semester runs from January through June.

Post-Graduate OpportunitiesColombian citizens will find a wide range of opportunities for employment or doctoral research studies once they complete their master's programs. However, post-graduate employment options for foreign nationals in Colombia are available only in some industries, such as the petroleum industry and other industries that are international in nature.

Visa RequirementsInternational students must be enrolled in a program of study that requires at least 10 hours per week and have a Temporary Student Visa (TE). The student may obtain this visa from the Colombian embassy or consulate in their home country. The Visa is granted for a maximum term of one year and may be renewed. To obtain the visa, the student must provide proof of admission to a legal education institution in Colombia, proof of financial solvency and proof that the program of study requires a minimum of 10 hours per week. The student must obtain the visa in person at the embassy or consulate and all documents submitted must be translated into Spanish if they are in another language.

Health InsuranceThe Colombian health care system is dominated by private insurance. Students should obtain insurance in their home country that is valid in Colombia. Even with insurance, many doctors and hospitals will still require an up-front cash payment, although some may accept credit cards.



  
  
  
  
  
  



   
Post a Comment